Thank you for your support in 2020-21
Our sincere thanks to all our supporters and funders in 2020-21
Major donors, trusts and foundations and corporate partners
ABC Giving Tree
Alexander Gusbeth
Alfred Thomas Bellord Charitable Trust
APA Group
Atom Media Pty Ltd
Australian Youth & Health Foundation
Bagnall Foundation
Bill and Heather Webster
Birchall Family Foundation Trust
Bird & Bird
Boeing Defence Australia Ltd
Bserk Giving Fund, a giving fund of APS Foundation
Capstone Real Estate Advisors Pty Ltd
Collier Charitable Fund
ConnellGriffin
Corella Fund
Cumberland Finance Group
CyberCX
Darvan Pty Limited
David Eldridge
David Milton
David Myers
De Grey Mining Ltd
Deloitte
Doug & Annie Walker
E A & N Hulak Foundation
Eleanor Dunn
Force Technology Pty Ltd
Friends in Giving
Gil and Pat Wheaton
Glow Worm Foundation
GPT
Graham Painton Foundation
Herbert Smith Freehills
HFW Lawyers
Hickory Constructions Group Pty Ltd
HWL Ebsworth
Ian and Jane Hammond
Ivany Foundation
Jim Sweeney
John Callaghan
Julie Newton
Justice David Davies
Kevin Ryan
Key Foundation
Lady Bowen Trust
Lander & Rogers
Liangrove Foundation
Lotterywest
Lucas' Papaw Foundation
Mal Allsopp
Maple-Brown Family Foundation
Matana Foundation for Young People
Microsoft Australia
Mimecast Australia Pty Ltd
Mineral Resources
Minter Ellison
MPT
Nancy Paton
National Motor Vehicle Theft Reduction Council
Nick & Caroline Minogue Foundation
Optus Administration Pty Ltd ("Optus")
Paul Griffin Charitable Trust
Perpetual Foundation – David Walter Harris and Jean Mary Harris Memorial Endowment
Peter Eichhorn
Philippa Warner
Professor Victor Yu AM
Profield Foundation
Property Industry Foundation
PwC Australia
QBE Foundation
R A Gale Foundation
Rachel Fitzhardinge
Reef Shark Foundation
Regal Foundation
Regulators Scaffolders & Riggers
Reuben Pelerman Benevolent Foundation
Rob and Cary Gillespie
Robert Albert AO RFD RD
Robin McCosker
Rosalie Keirle
Ross and Carol Culey
Rossi Foundation
Ruth Armytage AM
Sir David Martin Foundation
Skipper-Jacobs Charitable Trust
Stalder Consulting
Susan Maple-Brown AM
Tenix Foundation
The Dick and Pip Smith Foundation.
The John & Beryl May Henderson Foundation
The Karen and John Kightley Foundation
The Sir James McNeil Trust
The Stan Perron Charitable Foundation
VGI Partners Foundation
Vincent De Luca
Westpac Banking Corporation
Bequests received in 2020-21
Allan Archibold Rowling
Anne Wardle
Arthur William Fordham
Barbara Sinclair Pearse
Betty Grace James
Brian Alexander Brigham
Colin Erwyd Terry
Daphne Myrtle Hamlyn
Dieter Misch
Donald Joseph Miller
Dorothy Joan Bright
Douglas Leslie Bird
Edward Patrick Mahony
Eleanor Frank Roth
Elisabeth Lawrie
Elizabeth Constance Carr
Elsie Margaret Smith
Eric Gordon Sinclair
Heather Mavis McGeary
Helen Calder Shearer
Ian Victor Zammitt
Ida Maud Kennedy
James Massey Stewart Lutton
Jean Merrell Kiley
Jillianne Nancy Ortner
John David Oliver
John William Gibbins
Leslie James Palmer
Margaret Jean Barnes
Margaret Lark Tink
Margaret Moir Evans
Margaret Ruth White
Mary Elizabeth Brown
Mavis Dorothy Sommerlad
Millie Margaret Elizabeth Mills
Muriel Eagleson
Noel James Stubbs
Pamela Joan Kalbfell
Patricia Joan Whyte
Patrick William Lynch
Peter Stewart
Robert Gregg Pauling
Robert Peter Vale
Roger Baudoin
Roslyn Louise Harry
Susan Elizabeth Hutchinson
The Albert Arlen & Nancy Brown Charitable Trust
The Annetta Adami Charitable Trust
The Dickinson Charitable Trust
The Dorothy Frances Hooper
The Dorothy Mary Steer Charitable Trust
The Eric Storm Charitable Trust
The Harry Frederick Carter Charitable Trust
The Hart Family Perpetual Trust (Hector Hart)
The HM (Bill) & CJ (Joy) Barrie Foundation
The Jean Goodhind Baker Memorial Trust
The Jeanie Moffat Waddell Foundation
The Kenneth Gordon Anderson & Edith Anderson Memorial Trust
The Leslie Hocking Cocks Trust
The Marjorie Scott Trust
The Mrs H Cater Charitable Trust Fund
The N & M Hurll Charitable Trust
The Robin Beveridge Endowment
The Ronald & Thelma Henderson Trust
The Rose Sarah Rasey Trust
The Victor Lionel Meise Memorial Trust
The William Moore Trust
Valerie Jill Smith
Wilga Margaret Elizabeth Pruden
William Arthur Martin Duffy
William George Bussman
Government partners
Federal
Department of Education & Training
Department of Health
Department of Jobs and Small Business
Department of Social Services
National Disability Insurance Agency (NDIA)
National Indigenous Australians Agency
NSW & ACT
City of Canterbury Bankstown
Department of Communities and Justice
Department of Customer Service
Department of Health
Department of Premier and Cabinet
Family and Community Services
Legal Aid NSW
Office of Liquor, Gaming & Racing
NT
Department of Health
Department of Territory Families, Housing and Communities
Northern Territory Correctional Services
QLD
Department of Children, Youth Justice and Multicultural Affairs
Department of Communities, Housing and Digital Economy
Department of Employment, Small Business and Training
Department of Justice and Attorney General
SA
Department of Education
SA Housing Authority
TAS
Department of Communities
Department of Education
Department of Health and Human Services
VIC
Darebin City Council
Department of Education and Training
Wellington Shire Council
WA
Department of Communities
Mental Health Commission
Latest news, media & blog articles
Read about what we’ve been working on, our stance on important social issues and how you make a difference to vulnerable Australians' lives.